2016-2017 Honors & Awards Committee Chair

Jeff Muffat

Click Here to Download the Nomination Form

Honorary Membership, not exceeding two each year, may be conferred upon individual A&WMA members who have attained eminence in some field related to the mission and objectives of the Association or who have rendered valuable service to the Association. Honorary Members shall have the privileges of Individual Members and shall pay no dues.  The nominator must also be a current A&WMA member.

Any Association member can make nominations for this award.

Past Recipients

Donald F. Adams *
Henry E. Aldrich *
Myron V. (Mark) Anthony *
Edith Ardiente
Richard H. Baldwin
John F. Barkley *
Christopher E. Barthel, Jr. *
William B. Beck
Harry W. Belyea *
Mary Clare Benes *
David M. Benforado *
Arthur J. Benline
Elmer M. Berlie
Douglas Bissett *
Richard W. Boubel *
Humberto Bravo A.
John H. Carter
W. A. Carter *
William G. Christy *
H. T. Clark *
Harold M. 'Hal' Cota
Louis James Cudbird *
Fred B. Dowling *
W. B. (Brad) Drowley *
Robert L. Eisenbach, Jr.
Sumner B. Ely *
Victor S. Engleman *
Harold M. Englund *
Clair H. Fancy *
Milton Feldstein *
Elmeer E. Fleck
Leo P. Flood*
Edward R. Frederick
Joseph L. Gilman, Jr.
Leonard Greenburg *
Charles W. Gruber*

Robert E. Hall
William A. Hamor *
G. Steve Hart *
Henry F. Hebley *
Wesley C. L. Hemeon *
E. R. (Axel) Hendrickson *
George Hidy
George B. Hill
David W. Hoffman
Gale F. Hoffnagle
Harry "Bud" Hovey
Granville A. Howell *
Charles N. Howison
James H. Huguet *
Donald C. Hunter *
R.K.M. Jayanty
Donald A. Jensen *
Morris Katz *
Harold Kennedy
H. Kenneth Kugel *
Ashok Kumar
Harry E. Kunkel *
John S. Lagarias *
Gordon P. Larson *
George O. Luster *
Mrs. J. O. Maddox *
Raymond M. Manganelli *
Justice A. Manning
Louis Cordell McCabe *
Gina McCarthy
Gary D. McCutchen
Herbert C. McKee *
Paula McLemore
William R. Meyer *
George T. Minasian *
Dennis M. Mitchell

Mario J. Molina
Peter K. Mueller
Mrs. Robert W. Nickeson
Joseph Padgett
Joseph Palomba, Jr. *
Austin "Oz" Phelps
Harry M. Pier *
Charles D. Pratt
S.T. (Trivikrama) Rao
Milton Reizenstein *
Alexander Rihm, Jr. *
Lawrence M. Roberts *
Lewis H. Rogers *
Walter F. Sample *
Richard C. Scherr *
Marvin M. Schorr
Jacqueline Shields *
Walter J. Smith
Joseph J. Soporowski, Jr.
Art Spratlin
Steve Stasko
Morton Sterling
Robert L. Stockman *
Kenneth P. Stubbs
Vic Sussman
Harold J. Taback
O.C. Thompson
Richard A. Walli
Rueben W. Wasser *
Joseph M. Whalen *
Claude G. Wilcox *
Jay Willenberg
George T. Wolff
Thomas C. Wurts *

* Deceased


Save
Save